The New Haven Paint & Clay Club, with the help of our endowment fund, has formed a permanent collection with more than 300 pieces. Each year the club expands the permanent collection by selecting and purchasing works from the juried and active members' exhibitions.

Artist in the personal collection

A

ABBE, Ronald

ABESHOUSE, Jordan (1923-1989)

AGNE, Phyllis

ALLING, Charlotte

ALLPASS, Trafford

ASCARI, Peppino

ATLAS, Judy

AUSTIN, Wendell Phillips (1896-1966)

AVAKIAN, John

 

B

BALBONI, Tim

BALLINGER, Harry Russell (1892-1973)

BARSUMIAN, Lisa Wright

BARTEL, Todd

BARTLETT, Doe

BERGMAN, Carl

BETANCOURT, Alfonsina

BETT, Emily

BISHOP, Edward

BLENNER, Carle Johann (1862-1952)

BOYD, Elizabeth

BRACKMAN, Robert (1898-1980)

BRADLEY, Betsy Dodge (1916-1987)

BRAUER, Patricia (1928-1997)

BREST, Wendy

BRISTOL, Joy

BRODEUR, Clarence Arthur (1905-1969)

BROWN, Diane

BRUCKMANN, Frank

BRZOZOWSKI, Richard

BUCKLEY, Anne Kaschak

BURGESS, Virginia

 

C

CALOGINE, Joseph R.

CAMBRIA, Sara (1916-2007)

CAPLAN, Joyce

CARLSON, Rachel

CARTER, James

CHABOT, Marc

CHAIKIN, Alyce

CHANDLER, Caroline

CHIANG, Chien Fei (1930-2011)

CHRISTENSEN, Betty

CIRAVOLO, Jeanne

COFFIN, Sharon

CONNAWAY, Jay Hall (1893-1970)

COOK, John Elwood

CORREALE, Joseph J., Jr.

CORRIGAN, S. T.

COUSINS, Stephany

CRAWFORD, Rainie

CRAVZOW, Leslie

CRETELLA, Eleanor

CROSSGROVE, Roger

CUMMINGS, Eve

 

D

DAL FABBRO, Mario(1913-1990)

DALTON, Jean

DASINGER, Denette

DAUGHERTY, Charles M.

DAVIDSON, Shirley

DAVIES, Ken

DEVENY, Douglas

DYER, Ruth Kobler

DAWLEY, Rita

DEAN, Margaret B.

DE CARLO, Victor (1916-1973)

DELLFANT, Max (1865-1944)

DEL PERUGIA, Beatrice

DORON, Kirill

DOWNES, John Ireland Howe (1891-1933)

DUCH, Charles Jon

DUNN, Anna G.

DUNN, Robert

 

E

ECKSTROM, Cynthia Kerr

EDER, Eileen

EGELSON, Jim 1907-1980)

EISENMANN, Nancy

EISNER, Anne Doris

ERICKSON-DAVIS, Pam

ESCHAUZIER, Pamela (1919-1997)

 

F

FAY, Frederick Taylor (1908-2009)

FAYEN, Eugenia Joyce

FISHER, Dean

FISHER, Leonard Everett

FISHER, Stephen

FOLEY, Carol

FORTIN, OI

FOSTER, Ben

FUSSINER, Howard (1923-2007)

 

G

GALANTE, Maura

GALL, Dolores M

GALLAGHER, Christy

GASSER, Henry Martin (1909-1981)

GATTER, Stephen

GIEBISCH, Christina

GORMAN, Elizabeth

GORSKI, Henry

GOSSELIN, Maurice (1929-1977)

GRABOWSKI, James

GREELEY, Elizabeth

GRIMES, Katherine

GRIMM, Ann D.

GRIMM, Lucille Davis (1929-2002)

GRUPPE, Emile Albert (1896-1958)

GUAGLIUMI, Arthur

GUTE, Herbert Jacob (1907-1977)

 

G

GALANTE, Maura

GALL, Dolores M

GALLAGHER, Christy

GASSER, Henry Martin (1909-1981)

GATTER, Stephen

GIEBISCH, Christina

GORMAN, Elizabeth

GORSKI, Henry

GOSSELIN, Maurice (1929-1977)

GRABOWSKI, James

GREELEY, Elizabeth

GRIMES, Katherine

GRIMM, Ann D.

GRIMM, Lucille Davis (1929-2002)

GRUPPE, Emile Albert (1896-1958)

GUAGLIUMI, Arthur

GUTE, Herbert Jacob (1907-1977)

 

H

HARRIS, Jane

HATCHER, Keith

HEMBERGER, Armin (1896-1974)

HENDEL, Timothy

HENDRICKS, George

HERSHEY, Samuel Franklin (1904-1987)

HIBBARD, Aldro Thompson (1886-1972)

HIRSCH, Nora

HOLEMAN, Pamela Reed (1937-2004)

HORNING, Linda

HORR-LIVERANT, Gigi

HOSKINS, Margaret M.

HOSKINS, Winfield Scott

HOWARD, Cora

HUESTIS, Adele

 

I

ISRAEL, Karen

 

J

JACQUES, Michael

JAMES, Walter(1924-2007)

JOHNSON, Susan B.

JUNG, Hannah

 

K

KACZMAREK, Sheila

KASPER, Edward J. (1922-1997)

KEIGWIN, Mark

KELEHER, Kathy

KELLER, Deane (1901-1992)

KELLER, Deane Galloway (1940-2005)

KELLY, David C.

KENNEDY, Steven

KENSLER, Sandra

KENT, William

KHACHIAN, Elisa

KILLION, Joan

KOVATCH, Jack

 

L

LaBORDE, Andrea

LAKE, Mallory Oldroyd

LANGZETTEL, George Henry (1864-1953)

LaPALOMBARA, Constance

LASAR, Nancy

LAWLESS, Carl (1894-1964)

LEARY, Tom

LEE, Phyllis B.

LeGOULLON, Paul (1939-1994)

LEITH-ROSS, Harry (1886-1973)

LEMIECH, Robert

LEON, Edouard

LESSER, Mary

LEWIS, Josephine Miles (1865-1959)

LEWIS, Nathan

LIGHTHILL, Joseph (1908-2000)

LINDSAY, Hedwig S.

LOOMIS, Henry

LORING, Wilfred

LOW, Sanford B.D. (1905-1964)

LUQUIENS, Elizabeth Koll (1898-1952)

LYNCH, Michael

LYNGE, Carl H. (1926-2006)

 

 

M

MacMANUS, James Goodwin (1882-1958)

MANNING, George

MARCHESE, Dolores

MARGOLIES, Ethel P.

MARINKO, George Jr. (1908-1989)

MARTINO, Antonio Pietro (1902-1988)

MASSIMINO, John

MAYER, Henrik Martin (1908-1972) y

MAZZOTTA, Carol

McCARTHY, Marija

McCAUGHTRY, Charles

McPHERSON, Joan

McWHINNIE, Suzanne

MEDDICK, William

MILLER, Irene

MILLS, Inga Britta

MITCHELL, Francis Farnham

MOLLISON, Kay

MOORE, Carol

MORGAN, Norma

MOSLEY, Barbara

MOSHANKO, Patricia

MUNROE, Gretchen Dugan

MURRAY, Polly

MURRAY, Virginia (1916-2005)

MUTH, Shirley Price (1936-2002)

N

NACLERIO, Sal

NALLY, Susan

NEFF, John

NELSON, Christine Montfort

NEWTON, Helen F. (1878-1970)

NIRENBERG, Lisa

NODA, Masaaki

NUCERA, Rocco

 

O

OLENIK, Sandra Bidwell

ORPHANOUDAKIS, Ava

O'ROURKE, Judith

 

P

PAGANO, Liz

PALMER, Dorothy

PALMIERI, Nicole

PANFIELD, Jane

PEARSON, Marguerite Stuber (1898-1978)

PERKOWSKI, Bob

PERRON, Diana

PIEPER, Wendy

PIERCE, Henry H, Jr. (1908-1997)

PILKINGTON, Fred

PLATT, Diane

POWERS, Dorothy L.

PULEO, Marilyn (1930-2003)

PURDUE, Christine (1902-1978)

 

Q

 

R

RANDALL, Leslie

REBOLI, Joseph

REILLY, Tom

REINKER, Nancy

RIDABOCK, Raymond B. (1904-1970)

RILEY, Bernard J. (1941-1984)

ROBERTS, Jean

ROBINS, Louisa W. (1898-1963)

ROBINSON, Alan James

ROCKLEN, Margot Kurzrok

ROSENSTEIN, Pat

ROSENTHAL, Margot

RYDER, Chauncey Foster (1868-1949)

 

S

SAMUELSON, Katie

SCALISE, Nicholas (1932-2009)

SCHIFFER, Ethel Bennett

SCHMIDT, Brian

SCHULZ, Alexandra

SCULLY, Fran

SELTZER, Peter

SESSIONS, Glo

SEXTON, Frederick Lester (1889-1975)

SHARKEY, Dan

SHARRER-POLAND, Madeleine (1898-1988)

SHEA, Claudia

SHEA, Greg

SHPITALNIK, Vladimir

SIEGEL, Suzanne

SMITH, Mary Burk

SMITH, Minna Walker (1883-1960)

SNYDER, Dan

SORENSON, Sarah

SOROKIN, Janet

SPECTOR, Charla Wald

SPENCER, Harold

STACK, Pauline Hopkins

STAUFFER, Ethel (1898-1987)

STAVOVY, Thomas

STEVENS, William Lester (1888-1969)

STILES, Kevin

STOUTSENBERGER, Leo (1920-1997)

STRICKLAND, William Charles

STRAND, Anita

STURGES, Nora

 

T

TALPADE, Rashmi

TEDESCHI, Paul (1918-2001)

THOMPSON, George Albert (1868-1938)

THOMSON, William D.

TUSSING, Nan

TUTTLE, Henry Emerson (1890-1946)

TUTTLE, Isabelle Hollister (1895-1978)

 

U

 

V

VAN DAMME, Roger (1921-2008)

VAN DEUSEN, Dorothy Stroud

VASHENKO, Yuri

VIERA, Michael

VOIGHT, Branford R.

VOLKERT, Edward Charles (1871-1935)

VROOM, Harold

 

W

WALDEN, Rex Prescott

WEBSTER, June

WEISS, Ray (1889-1984)

WEISSMAN, Doris

WHITAKER, Frederic (1891-1965)

WHITING, John Downes (1884-1977)

WILLOUGHBY, Jane (1921-2010)

 

X

 

Y

 

Z

ZACK, Michael

ZALLINGER, Jean Day (1920-2007)

ZALLINGER, Rudolph Franz (1919-1995)

ZAWISA, Bernard (1925-2000)

ZELANSKI, Paul

ZELLNER, Minna Weiss (1889-1982)

New Haven Paint & Clay Club P.O. Box 6314, Whitneyville, CT 06517         -         NHPCC@newhavenpaintandclayclub.org

* many of the images in this website are part of our permanent collection. For more information, inquire.

Follow us